Posted On: 09/24/13 8:23 AM

Here is a look at the top high school volleyball matches in Nebraska for the week of Sept. 23. Matches where Nebraska HS Volleyball will be live tweeting indicated by *

Tuesday, Sept. 24th

Class A: Omaha North at #9 Papillion-LaVista South
Class B: #2 Aurora at #1 Grand Island Northwest*
Class B: #7 Elkhorn at #6 Norris
Class B: #9 Gretna at #8 Elkhorn South
Class C-1: Ashland-Greenwood at #8 Wahoo
Class C-1/D-1: Class D-1 Axtell, Class C-1 Gothenburg at #2 Minden Triangular
Class C-1: #10 Omaha Concordia, #9 Lincoln Lutheran at #3 Grand Island CC Triangular
Class C-1: #4 Kearney Catholic at Wood River
Class C-1/C-2: Class C-2 #2 Freeman at Class C-1 #6 Lincoln Christian
Class C-2: Doniphan-Trumbull at #1 Hastings St. Cecilia
Class C-2/D-1: Class D-1 #2 Howells-Dodge at Class C-2 Lutheran High NE
Class C-2/D-1: Class D-1 #4 BDS at Class C-2 #10 Shelby Rising City
Class D-1/D-2: Class D-2 #10 Exeter-Milligan at Class D-1 #5 Friend
Class D-1: North Loup Scotia, #6 Twin Loup at #7 Ansley-Litchfield Triangular

Thursday, Sept. 26

Class A: #7 Grand Island at #2 Lincoln North Star
Class A/B: Class B #7 Elkhorn at Class A #1 Millard West*
Class A: Bellevue West at #4 Omaha Marian
Class B: Ralston at Omaha Duchesne
Class B/C-1: Seward at Fillmore Central
Class C-1/D-1: #9 Southwest at Hershey
Class C-1/C-2: Milford at Thayer Central

Friday, Sept. 27 & Saturday, Sept. 28

Class A: Allison Weston Invitational at Papillion-LaVista featuring  #1 Millard West, #3 Millard North, #6 Papillion-LaVista, #9 Papillion-LaVista South, Omaha Central, Omaha Burke.

Saturday, Sept. 28

Class C-1: #8 Wahoo at #5 Syracuse*

Aurora Invitational featuring Class B #2 Aurora, Class B #5 Waverly, Class C-1 #10 Omaha Concordia, Crete, Central City and Columbus Lakeview.

Lincoln Pius X Invitational featuring Class B #3 Lincoln Pius X, #7 Elkhorn, #4 Norris, Blair, Omaha Duchesne, Omaha Mercy and Seward.

Grand Island Northwest Invitational featuring Class B #1 Grand Island Northwest, #4 Omaha Skutt, Class C-1 #1 Columbus Scotus, Class C #10 Hastings, Lexington and York.

Holdrege Invitational featuring Class C-1 #3 Grand Island Central Catholic, #2 Minden, Class C-2 #1 Hastings St. Cecilia, Alliance, Holdrege, McCook, St. Paul, Ravenna.

Wisner-Pilger Invitational featuring Wisner-Pilger, Wayne, West Point-Beemer, Homer, Laurel Concord-Coleridge, CWC and Humphrey St. Francis.

Ansley-Litchfield Invitational featuring Class D-1 #7 Ansley-Litchfield, Class D-2 #2 Ewing, Class D-1 #6 Twin Loup, Amherst, North Central, Sandhills-Thedford and Arcadia-Loup City.

Hampton Invitational featuring Class D-2 #1 Mead, Hampton, St. Edward, Deshler and Nebraska Christian.