Posted On: 12/3/17 7:04 PM

Class D-1 All-State Team

Player of the Year: Fallon Stutheit, Johnson-Brock

First Team

Setter – Brynn Westenburg, 5’7, Sr., Johnson-Brock
Setter – Erin Johnson, 5’5, Sr., Meridian
Hitter – Fallon Stutheit, 6’1, Jr., Johnson-Brock
Hitter – Taya Beller, 6’1, Jr., Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family
Hitter – Rylee Pieper, 5’9, Sr., Meridian
Hitter – Taylor Quiring, 5’10, Sr., Heartland
Hitter – Jadyn Heckenlively, 5’11, Sr., Alma
Hitter – Kaitlynn Simon, 5’9, Sr., Johnson-Brock
Libero/DS – Brianna Hanehey, 5’6, Jr., Blue Hill
Libero/DS – Jaicee Sobotka, 5’3, Sr., Meridian

Second Team

Setter – Jamie Bonifas, 5’9, Jr., Blue Hill
Setter – Rhianna Wilhelm, 5’10, Soph., Heartland
Hitter – Kacey Allen, 5’5, Jr., Blue Hill
Hitter – Halle Pribyl, 5’10, Soph., Meridian
Hitter – Rylee Kohmetscher, 5’9, Jr., Blue Hill
Hitter – Kristen Bures, 5’10, Jr., Diller-Odell
Hitter – Raeleigh Menke, 5’10, Sr., Friend
Hitter – Kennedy Scheele, 5’6, Sr., Nebraska Lutheran
Libero/DS – Courtney Meade, 5’5, Jr., Franklin
Libero/DS – Kyleigh Scott, 5’5, Jr., Hitchock County

Third Team

Setter – Jaycee Wallace, 5’3, Jr., Overton
Setter – Addison Heidemann, 5’7, Fresh., Diller-Odell
Hitter – JoCee Johnson, 5’11, Jr., Clearwater-Orchard
Hitter – Haley Shannon, 5’11, Sr., Franklin
Hitter – Sydney Folken, 6’0, Sr., Clarkson-Leigh
Hitter – Hannah Ollendick, 5’9, Jr., Elkhorn Valley
Hitter – Halle Dahlgren, 5’7, Sr., Bertrand
Hitter – Carley Elzinc, 5’7, Sr., BDS
Libero/DS – Mallori Dinklage, 5’7, Jr., Omaha Christian Academy
Libero/DS – Grace Rittscher, 5’6, Jr., Clearwater-Orchard

Honorable Mention

Ansley/Litchfield–Falan Ryan; Arapahoe–Morgan Disley, Melonie Meyers, Joslyn North, Alayna Whippie; BDS–Regan Alfs, Megan Grote, Jadyn Kleinschmidt; Bertrand– Jada High, Kaitlyn Ryan; Blue Hill–Emily Meyer; Cedar Bluffs–Alyssa Classen, Cassie Feenstra, Emilee Klahn; Central Valley–Devyn Erickson; Clarkson/Leigh– Kaegan Held, Ashlynn Novotny, Sara McEvy, Halee Steffensmeier, Beth Wiese; Clearwater/Orchard–Avery Cheatum, Katie Stearns; Deshler–Kayla Oakman; Diller-Odell- Mackenzie Vitosh; East Butler–Madison Helman, Anna Rigatuso, Jadyn Robley; Elgin/Pope John–Grace Henn, Calli Krebs, Paige Meis, Nickol Payne; Elkhorn Valley–Amber Miller, Sierra Rystrom; Elm Creek–Claire Cornell, Allison Bauer, Madison Halliwell; Eustis-Farnam–Gretchen Hodge;  Fullerton–Caitlyn Beed, Macey Voichahoske; Guardian Angels CC–Bobbi Ortmeier, Kali Stratman, Riley Throener; Heartland–Sadie Carr, Olivia Casper, Kyra Dick, Kalea Wetjen; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family–Brittney Veik, Allie Schneider; H-TR-S–Bre Reyes, Camille Svoboda; Johnson-Brock–Mattie Nichols, Hailey Sandfort; Lourdes CC–Jacey Kreifels, Elaina Madison; McCool Junction–Madison Shockey, Sydney Siebert, Hadley Wiemer, Ciera Wilkinson; Medicine Valley–Alex Ellermeier, Rachel Lashley, Hope Stone; Meridian–Lauren DeLord, Hailey Schafer; Osmond–Caitlin Kumm; Overton–Gracie Grote, Rachl Ecklund; Palmer–Stacy Bohlken; Plainview–Jordyn Anderson, Andrea Haose, Kylie Mosel, Carissa Wacker; Pleasanton–Keri Bauer; Randolph–McKinna Fualkenberry, Emma Bermel; Stapleton–Paige Moore;  West Holt–Caitlin Butterfield, Bailey Kraus, Jenae Osborne, Madison Steinkraus.