Posted On: 12/31/19 11:53 AM

The Prep Dig Resolution kicks off Saturday morning at 8 AM at the Community First Fox Cities Champions Center in Appleton with plenty of top athletes across the state taking the court.  The Class of 2020 has athletes heading near and far going to UW-Oshkosh, St. Norbert, and Green Bay or to the mountains of Colorado or the coast in North Carolina.   This weekend kicks off the 2020 club season and Prep Dig will be having full coverage from Appleton all weekend. Take a look at the committed athletes from the Prep Dig Resolution: 

Class of 2020 

Ava Aldag – FC Elite 18 Navy – Neenah – Hillsdale (NCAA D2) 

Taylor Birr – FC Elite 18 Navy – Pulaski – Bemidji State (NCAA D2) 

Holly Baierl – FC Flyers 18 Navy – Luxemburg-Casco – UW-Oshkosh (NCAA D3) 

Bekah Day – FC Flyers 18 Navy – Luxemburg-Casco – UW-Stevens Point (NCAA D3) 

Katie DiRaimondo – FC Elite 18 Navy – Manitowoc Lincoln – Tennessee Tech (NCAA D1) 

Cassie Flynn – FC Flyers 18 Navy – Luxemburg-Casco – Northwestern College – St. Paul (NCAA D3) 

Kalli Mau – FC Elite 18 Navy – Kimberly – Bellarmine (NCAA D2) 

Maddy Pearson – FC Elite 18 Navy – Kimberly – UW-Oshkosh (NCAA D3) 

Megan Piton – Impact 18 National – Appleton North – Colorado Christian (NCAA D2) 

Sydney Rabe – FC Elite 18 Elite – Wabeno – Green Bay (NCAA D1) 

Molly Rader – Impact 18 National – Notre Dame – St. Norbert (NCAA D3) 

Lauren Richards – Impact 18 National – Appleton West – Michigan Tech (NCAA D2) 

Maggie Rohde – Impact 18 National – Hortonville – UW-Parkside (NCAA D2) 

Taylor Vanden Berg – One Wisconsin – Appleton North – Wingate (NCAA D2)

Rylee Vaughn – FC Elite 18 Elite – Lake Country Lutheran – Winona State (NCAA D2) 

Katherine Walch – FC Elite 18 Navy – Notre Dame – Michigan Tech (NCAA D2) 

Emma Wollert – FC Elite 18 Navy – Sheboygan Falls – Truman State (NCAA D2) 

 

Class of 2021 

Cora Behnke – FC Elite 18 Elite – Oconto – Green Bay (NCAA D1) 

Brooke Bolwerk – FC Elite 17 Navy – Appleton North – Minnesota State-Mankato (NCAA D2) 

Hattie Bray – FC Elite 18 Elite – Wautoma – Marquette (NCAA D1) 

Natalie Johanknecht – FC Elite 17 Navy – Oshkosh West – Green Bay (NCAA D1) 

Kiersten Kraus – FC Elite 17 Navy – Neenah – Kent State (NCAA D1) 

Brooke Mosher – FC Elite 18 Elite – Waterloo – Illinois (NCAA D1) 

 

Class of 2022

Karissa Kaminski – FC Elite 16 Navy – Howards Grove – Dayton (NCAA D1) 

 

Class of 2023

Saige Damrow – FC Elite 18 Elite – Howards Grove – Wisconsin (NCAA D1) 

Follow Prep Dig Resolution Coverage all weekend of our Prep Dig Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter Pages. 

Did we miss one? Email chris@prepdig.com – @PrepDigChris