• Rank Player Ht/Pos School Club Team College
  • 1
    6'0 / S
    Rocori
    NL 17-1
    Iowa State
  • 2
    6'0 / OH
    Eagan
    NL 17-1
    Central Florida
  • 3
    5'10 / LI
    Prior Lake
    MN Select 18-1
    Minnesota
  • 4
    6'1 / OH
    Eden Prairie
    MN Select 18-1
    Michigan
  • 5
    6'1 / MH
    Prior Lake
    MN Select 18-1
    Michigan
Rank First Name Last Name Height Position High School Club Team Commitment
1 Eleanor Holthaus 6’0 S Rocori NL 17-1 Iowa State
2 McKenna Melville 6’0 OH Eagan NL 17-1 Central Florida
3 CC McGraw 5’10 LI Prior Lake MN Select 18-1 Minnesota
4 Grace Persson 6’1 OH Eden Prairie MN Select 18-1 Michigan
5 Kayla Bair 6’1 MH Prior Lake MN Select 18-1 Michigan
6 Meg Schmidt 6’1 RH Jordan NL 18-1 SMSU (Marshall)
7 Esther Grussing 5’9 S Willmar NL 17-1 Ball State
8 Lexi Ahrens 6’1 MH Virginia MN North 17-1 North Dakota
9 Ellie Koontz 6’2 RH Holy Angels NL 17-1 Marquette
10 Porsha Porath 6’1 OH Windom Area Kairos Elite 17 Adidas
11 Lauren Turner 6’2 RH Edina NL 17-1 San Diego
12 Tara Lee 5’11 S Hopkins NL 17-1
13 Ella Ratzloff 5’4 LI East Ridge NL 17-1 Rhode Island
14 Camden Schank 5’11 OH Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted NL 17-1
15 Linsey Rachel 5’8 OH Maple Lake Central MN Elite
16 Kari Zumach 6’2 OH Buffalo MN Select 18-1 Creighton
17 Maddie Bremer 6’0 MH Prior Lake NL 17-2 Northern Colorado
18 Madison Hucky 5’9 S Mayer Lutheran High Voltage
19 Maggie Streightiff 5’11 S Hayfield Sundogs
20 Brynn Paumen 6’2 MH Maple Lake MN Select 17-1
21 Mary Campbell 5’11 MH Bethlehem Academy NL 17-2
22 Ally Murphy 5’10 OH Eagan NL 17-2 North Dakota State
23 Meredith Sutton 6’0 OH Cook County MN North 17-1 UM-Duluth
24 Syd Case 5’10 S Lakeville South M1 17-1 Nebraska-Omaha
25 Karly Fehr 5’7 S Morris Area / Chokio-Alberta Kandi Elite
26 Sydney Lanoue 5’9 OH Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Kairos Elite 17 Adidas
27 Brenna Tinjum 5’10 OH Underwood Underwood JO
28 Nicole Herbranson 5’9 OH Barnesville Barnesville Aces MSU-Moorhead
29 Isabella Erne 5’8 OH Blaine NL 17-2 St. Cloud State
30 Casey Volkmann 5’8 OH Wadena-Deer Creek Bemidji Black Ice
31 Aleksie Rengel 5’5 LI Duluth Marshall MN North 17-1 UM-Duluth
32 Adrianna Reinhart 5’7 S Caledonia Vhawk Xtreme
33 Sierra Bolen 6’1 MH Hermantown MN North 17-1
34 Dana Schindler 6’1 S Chaska Chaska Juniors
35 Madeline Mackinac 5’10 S Rosemount NL 17-2 Bemidji State
36 Brynne Gray 5’6 S Northfield NL 17-2
37 Lizzy Stark 5’9 OH Minneapolis Washburn NL 17-2
38 Lexie Lang 5’8 S Rochester Mayo
39 Anne Wong 5’11 OH Eagan NL 17-1 Cornell
40 Amber Klug 5’11 RH Maple Lake Crusaders JO
41 Emily Rinken 5’4 LI Stewartville Stewie JO
42 Bryanna Goar 5’8 DS Champlin Park MN Select 17-1 Northern State
43 Bren Fox 6’0 MH Norwood-Young America Raiders JO
44 Danielle Pioske 5’8 OH Waconia NL 17-2 Drake
45 Kennedy Brady 6’0 MH Lakeville North NL 17-2 Concordia St. Paul
46 Katelyn Lannom 6’3 MH Minnetonka M1 17-1
47 Lily Landis 5’9 S Minneapolis Southwest Club 43 18-1 Air Force Academy
48 Kortney Carney 5’10 S Moorhead Moorhead Juniors
49 Ayoka Lee 6’5 MH Byron Kansas State (Basketball)
50 Adrianna Baab 5’4 LI Wabasha-Kellogg
51 Alaina Wolff 5’6 OH Jackson County Central Kairos Elite 18 Adidas
52 Allie Spaulding 6’2 MH Annandale
53 Hailey Mackenthun 5’8 OH Northfield NL 17-2 Pittsburgh – Johnstown
54 Ellie Gamradt 6’2 MH Hermantown MN North 18-1
55 Olivia Roberts 6’2 MH Wayzata MN Select 17-1
56 Jessie Bradshaw 6’1 RS/S Tartan M1 17-1
57 Alexis Ferrell 6’2 OH Luverne Kairos Elite 18 Beta
58 Sophie Cave 5’10 OH North St. Paul
59 Summer Ballard 6’0 MH Robbinsdale Cooper M1 17-1
60 Ellie Miron 6’0 OH Wadena-Deer Creek Bemidji Black Ice
61 Lexi Gilbertson 5’9 OH Moorhead Moorhead Juniors
62 Savannah Slafter 5’7 OH Mabel-Canton Mabel-Canton Juniors
63 Tatum Pickar 5’3 LI Cannon Falls NL 18-Red
64 Jane Nelson 5’10 OH Hopkins NL 16-Black
65 Hannah Goggleye 5’10 MH Greenway MN North 18-1
66 Ella Trotter 5’9 OH St. Louis Park MN Select 17-1
67 Ashley Perrin 6’0 OH Simley NL 18-Red
68 Anneke Weg 5’10 S Worthington
69 Sophia Heuer 5’8 OH Mayer Lutheran High Voltage
70 Kate Kleinschmidt 6’2 OH Duluth Marshall MN North 17-1
71 Emily Lindquist 6’0 OH Braham MN Select 17-1
72 Sydney Schwitters 5’7 S MACCRAY SW MN 17-1
73 Haley Stolt 6’0 OH Prior Lake NL 17-Black
74 Abbey Pederson 5’10 S Canby Kandi Elite
75 Sydney Lodermeier 5’11 OH Goodhue
76 Annika Peeler 5’11 MH Maple Grove MN Select 17-1
77 Alina Gartner 5’8 S Hill-Murray Kokoro
78 Amanda Burger 5’9 S Lakeville North MN Select 17-1 Academy of Art (SF)
79 Paige Fabre 5’3 LI Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton DGF Juniors
80 Madison Batie 6’3 RH Wayzata MN Select 17-1
81 Marissa Rossi 5’8 S Grand Rapids MN North 17-1 Southern Illinois University
82 Addie Colligan 5’7 S Bemidji Bemidji Black Ice
83 Kara Loeschke 5’7 S Cannon Falls Cannon Crush
84 Paige Hinze 5’8 OH Maple Grove MN Select 18-3
85 Alissa Norman 5’9 S Blue Earth Area
86 Ellie Greenwaldt 5’9 S Central MN Christian Prinsburg JO
87 Amelia Fiedler 5’4 LI Braham
88 Taylor Williams 5’7 S Rush City
89 Carrie Rutledge 5’8 OH Hayfield Sundogs
90 Faith Kopff 5’2 LI Monticello Monticello JO
91 Madi Beck 5’10 OH Mayer Lutheran Vital 17-1
92 Mya Chmielewski 5’7 LI Mayer Lutheran High Voltage
93 Caitlin Griffin OH South St. Paul Club 43 17-1
94 Victoria Johnson 6’2 MH Roseau Bemidji Black Ice
95 Erica Slinde 5’11 S Eastview Vital 17-1
96 Jenna Helget 5’6 S New Ulm Cathedral New Ulm Blitz
97 Gabby Hahn 5’11 MH Hutchinson Kandi Elite
98 Mia Meyer 5’10 RH Melrose Melrose JO
99 Kamryn D’Heilly 5’11 MH Annandale Rambow
100 Kate Martig 6’0 MH St. Cloud Tech
101 Mikayla Gjerde 5’10 OH Stillwater Area Kokoro 17-1
102 Alexis Wade 5’10 OH Bemidji Black Ice 17
103 Julianne Waugh 5’8 OH Stewartville Stewie 17
104 Kelsea Lund 5’3 S Lac qui Parle Valley LQPV JO
105 Bailey Becker 5’8 OH Sauk Rapids-Rice
106 Claire Westby 5’9 OH Hill-Murray Kokoro 17-1
107 Kennedy Carlson 5’9 S Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Juniors
108 Rachel Irmiger 6’0 MH Minneapolis Washburn
109 Ellie Ernhart 5’5 LI Watertown-Mayer Club Tonka
110 Lauren Murphy 5’5 S Jackson County Central Kairos Elite 18 Beta
111 Jenna Scott 5’4 S Holdingford
112 Maddie Hadrava 5’9 MH North Branch North Branch JO
113 Carly Mekash 5’9 OH Badger/GB-MR Gator JO
114 Anna Rinke 5’7 MH Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Wheaton JO
115 Gina Goblirsch 5’8 OH Wabasso Kandi Elite
116 Rachel TerHaar 5’5 LI Concordia Academy
117 Olivia Drummer 5’8 OH St. Clair
118 Kelsey Peschel 5’6 OH Sauk Centre
119 Marais Houser 5’6 LI Esko MN North 17-1
120 Frances Egan 5’7 RH Minneapolis Washburn M1 17-1
121 Alia Dorland 5’9 OH St. Michael-Albertville MN Select 17-1
122 Hannah Stark 5’9 OH Esko MN North 18-1
123 Arianna Barrett 5’10 RH Lakeville North NL 17-Black
124 Erin Davis 5’9 LI Elk River NL 18-Black Mississippi College
125 Hannah Stine 5’9 S Henry Sibley M1 17-2
126 Julia Morse 6’0 MH Minneapolis Washburn M1 18-1
127 Mary Burke OH Mountain Iron-Buhl
128 Haley Hansen 6’2 RH Cherry
129 Olivia Spatenka 5’8 DS Owatonna
130 Kaylee Kirk 5’5 DS Tracy-Milroy-Balaton TMB JO
131 Maggi Fellerman 6’0 MH Aitkin
132 Marissa Thompson 6’2 OH Hawley
133 Anna Sperbeck 5’9 RH Southwest Christian Club 43 18-1
134 Hayley Dessner 6’2 MH Plainview-Elgin-Millville SE MN Storm
135 Olivia Travis 6’0 MH DeLaSalle
136 Kenzie Schmiesing 5’7 LI Sauk Centre
137 Kincaid Strain 5’10 S Elk River MN Volleyball Academy
138 Kemi Daniel 6’0 MH DeLaSalle M1 17-1
139 Lexie Nelson 5’8 S St. Michael-Albertville MN Select 18-3
140 Emma Benz S Holy Angels NL 17-Red
141 Mackenzie Reeder 6’3 MH Shakopee NL 17-Red
142 Grace Amacher 5’6 LI Faribault Pure Energy
143 Lindsey Norman 5’10 MH Blue Earth Area
144 Kaelyn Dezell 5’8 OH Maranatha Christian Crossfire 18-2
145 Haidyn Gunderson 6’1 OH Detroit Lakes Summit Juniors
146 Kasey Soliah 5’10 MH Kittson County Central Bearcats JO
147 Brianna Kreft 5’11 S West Central Area
148 Sydney Van Hulzen 6’0 MH Southwest MN Christian
149 Makenzie Kerkhoff 5’10 RH Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Redwood Area JO
150 Katie Spaulding 5’8 OH Kimball Area Kimball Comets
151 Allison Connelly 5’6 S Byron Byron JO
152 Emily Higley 5’8 OH Cambridge Isanti MN Select 18-3
153 Carissa Travis 6’1 MH Wayzata MN Select 18-3
154 Kati Quaintance 5’9 OH Eastview M1 17-1
155 Kelly Meyer 5’7 DS/OH Eden Prairie M1 17-1

Minnesota All Access Pass

Subscribe to Prep Dig Minnesota to get access to all premium articles and prospect rankings for just $2 per week!