Posted On: 11/15/13 12:17 AM

Class A

#1 Millard West def. #8 Grand Island 25-10, 25-16, 25-18

#5 Papillion-LaVista def. #4 Millard North 25-20, 16-25, 25-16, 25-23

#2 Omaha Marian def. #7 Lincoln Southwest 25-20, 25-23, 17-25, 25-14

#3 Lincoln Southeast def. #6 Lincoln North Star 25-13, 25-21, 25-20

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class A quarterfinal matches

Class B

#2 Grand Island Northwest def. #7 Beatrice 25-17, 25-22, 25-21

#6 Norris def. #3 Waverly 18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 18-25, 15-12

#8 Elkhorn South def. #1 Lincoln Pius X 25-19, 24-26, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10

#4 Omaha Skutt def. #5 Aurora 26-28, 25-20, 25-15, 25-23

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class B quarterfinal matches

Class C-1

#2 Ogallala def. #7 Wayne 25-21, 25-22, 25-21

#6 Kearney Catholic def. #3 Chadron 25-15, 25-14, 25-10

#1 Columbus Scotus def. #8 Syracuse 25-16, 25-21, 27-29, 25-18

#4 Minden def. #5 Wahoo 26-24, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class C-1 quarterfinal matches

Class C-2

#2 Hastings St. Cecilia def. Lutheran High Northeast 24-26, 25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 15-7

#6 Palmyra def. #3 Crofton 25-15, 27-25, 25-15

#1 Freeman def. #8 Ord 25-22, 25-22, 25-22

#5 Guardian Angels CC def. #4 Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 10-25, 14-16

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class C-2 quarterfinal matches

Class D-1

#1 St. Mary’s def. Cross County 25-18, 25-11, 25-21

#4 Friend def. #5 CWC 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 25-22

#2 BDS def. #7 Brady 16-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-16

#3 Howells-Dodge def. #6 Axtell 27-25, 26-28, 25-22, 20-25, 15-10

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class D-1 quarterfinal matches 

Class D-2

#2 Giltner def. #7 Leyton 25-15, 25-13, 25-17

#6 Sterling def. #3 Mead 27-29, 25-23, 26-24, 25-17

#1 Bertrand def. #8 Wallace 25-8, 25-17, 25-15

#5 Stuart def. #4 Falls City Sacred Heart 25-23, 25-18, 25-22

Click here for complete stats from each of the Class D-2 quarterfinal matches